Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
The Minister of Guinea-Bissau visits “ASAN service”. More
A delegation led by Carlos Pinto Pereira, Minister of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation, and Communities Abroad of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau, became acquainted with the activities of the “ASAN service” center within the framework of their official visit to Azerbaijan.
Ethiopian delegation at “ASAN service”. More
A delegation visited our country led by Aklilu Tadesse, State Minister of the Prime Minister's Office of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia. The main purpose is to closely familiarize with projects related to the implementation of Azerbaijan's “ASAN service” model in Ethiopia.
UN will promote “ASAN service” in 4 continents. More
A Contribution Agreement has been signed between the United Nations and the Government of the Republic of Azerbaijan, represented by the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.