Ulvi Mehdiyev, the Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan met with the “ASAN volunteers”.
A delegation led by Carlos Pinto Pereira, Minister of Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation, and Communities Abroad of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau, became acquainted with the activities of the “ASAN service” center within the framework of their official visit to Azerbaijan.
An event was held to mark the registration of the 80 millionth citizen application to “ASAN service” on December 3, 2024.
A delegation visited our country led by Aklilu Tadesse, State Minister of the Prime Minister's Office of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia. The main purpose is to closely familiarize with projects related to the implementation of Azerbaijan's “ASAN service” model in Ethiopia.
The “ASAN Volunteers” organization's “ASAN Letter” social program, in collaboration with the “BRAVO” supermarket chain, is organizing the “Warm a Heart, you are Too!” campaign in celebration of the upcoming New Year.
A delegation from the Ministry of Digital Development of the Kyrgyz Republic visited our country for familiarize themselves with the activities of “ASAN Service” centers and the innovative solutions implemented there from November 25 to 29, 2024.
A Contribution Agreement has been signed between the United Nations and the Government of the Republic of Azerbaijan, represented by the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.