Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
The Chairman of State Agency received citizens. More
The next citizen reception was held in accordance with the Reception Rules of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Delegations from Turkey and Slovakia Visit “ASAN Service” More
Officials from Turkey's “TURKKEP” company and a delegation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Slovakia visited Azerbaijan as part of their official visit and got acquainted with the activities of the “ASAN service” centers.
International Delegations Visit “ASAN Service” More
A delegation led by the Deputy Minister of Economy and Trade of the Kyrgyz Republic, Sanjarbek Bolotov, the Deputy Minister of Finance, Ruslan Tatikov, and the Vice-President of the Union of Mediators of the Turkish World, Jandild Tjakupov, visited “ASAN service” centers as part of their official visit to Azerbaijan.
Uzbekistan's Civil Servants Learn from “ASAN Service” Experience. More
The State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan has organized a training program for civil servants from the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan to familiarize them with the “ASAN service” model.
ASAN Service Employees Awarded Medals More
A medal ceremony was held at the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, where employees were awarded the “For Distinction in Civil Service” medals.