A delegation led by Ulvi Mehdiyev, the head of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, participated in the World Governments Summit held in the United Arab Emirates (UAE).
On February 12, 2025, the President of the Federal Republic of Somalia, Hassan Sheikh Mohamud, visited the “ASAN Service” center to learn about its operations.
The opening of the Kurdamir “ASAN Hayat” complex took place on February 12, 2020, with the participation of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev.
The next citizen reception was held in accordance with the Reception Rules of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
On February 5, 2025, a meeting with ASAN volunteers was held as part of the “ASAN Volunteers Discussion Platform” initiative. The head of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ulvi Mehdiyev, met with ASAN volunteers once again.
Officials from Turkey's “TURKKEP” company and a delegation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Slovakia visited Azerbaijan as part of their official visit and got acquainted with the activities of the “ASAN service” centers.
A delegation led by the Deputy Minister of Economy and Trade of the Kyrgyz Republic, Sanjarbek Bolotov, the Deputy Minister of Finance, Ruslan Tatikov, and the Vice-President of the Union of Mediators of the Turkish World, Jandild Tjakupov, visited “ASAN service” centers as part of their official visit to Azerbaijan.
The State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan has organized a training program for civil servants from the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan to familiarize them with the “ASAN service” model.
A medal ceremony was held at the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, where employees were awarded the “For Distinction in Civil Service” medals.