As part of his visit to our country for the 58th session of the Executive Committee of the International Association of Prosecutors, the delegation led by Ramesh Badal, the Prosecutor General of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal, became acquainted with the activities of the “ASAN service” center.
The First Day of Class event was held at the “Deneyap” technology laboratory of the “Bilim Baku” center, organized by the “Innovation Center” of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Events dedicated to September 27–Remembrance Day have been organized at the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, its subordinate organizations and “ASAN service” centers.
The “ASAN Academy–2024” project, organized jointly by the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the “ASAN volunteers” organization and supported by the “BP” company, has been successfully completed.
In the United Nations e-Government Development Index (EGDI) report for 2024, our country has made significant progress and is now included in the list of countries classified under the highest category, “Very High EGDI”.
On September 23,2024 an event was organized to mark the 8th anniversary of the establishment of “ABAD” a public legal entity under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
“Green World Solidarity Year – 2024” idea competition has been held jointly by the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Economy.
As part of the ongoing preparations for the 29th session of the Conference of the Parties (COP29) to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC), scheduled to take place in Baku November 11th to 22nd this year, the Government of Azerbaijan has introduced a series of measures to facilitate travel for the dignitaries, delegations, and other guests attending COP29.