Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
The Prime Minister of Kenya at “ASAN service”. More
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Kenya, Musalia Mudavadi, familiarized himself with the activities of the “ASAN service” center. The high-raking guest is visiting our country to participate in the 29th session of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change - (COP 29) which is held in Baku.
The President of Ethiopia at “ASAN service”. More
The President of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia, Taye Atske Selassie, familiarized himself with the activities of the “ASAN service” center. The guest is visiting our country to participate in the 29th session of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change - (COP 29) which is held in Baku.
The President of Zimbabwe at “ASAN service”. More
The President of the Republic of Zimbabwe, Emmerson Dambudzo Mnangagwa, familiarized himself with the activities of the “ASAN service” center. The president is visiting our country for participate in the 29th session of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change - (COP 29) which is held in Baku.
The Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Bahamas at “ASAN service”. More
The Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Bahamas, Mitchell Frederik Audley, familiarized himself with the activities of the “ASAN service” center. The minister is visiting our country to participate in the 29th session of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change - (COP 29) which is held in Baku.
An event dedicated to Victory Day was held at “ASAN service”. More
An event dedicated to November 8–Victory Day was organized at the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. During the event, the chairman of the State Agency, Ulvi Mehdiyev, met with employees of “ASAN service” who are family members of martyrs, veterans, and war heroes.
“Members of the Assembly of Children's Ambassadors” at “ASAN service”. More
The meeting was held within the framework of preparations for the VI All-Republican Forum of Azerbaijani Children. The Assembly of Children's Ambassadors was established by The State Committee for Family, Women, and Children's Issues of The Republic of Azerbaijan to increase children's social activism and ensure their active participation in the implementation of state policies.