A delegation led by Aleksey Klimov, Director of the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, visited the ASAN service center.
A representative from the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan traveled to Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany, to participate in the "Forum of Azerbaijani Engineers Living in Europe" at the invitation of the State Committee for Work with the Diaspora.
The United Nations (UN) Public Service Forum is being held in the Republic of Korea from June 24-26, 2024.
A delegation led by Darhan Jazikbay, Chairman of the Agency for Civil Service Affairs of Kazakhstan, visited the “ASAN Service” center, which operates under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
A volleyball tournament was organized among the female employees of "ASAN Service".
A webinar on "Quality Management in Public Service Delivery" was jointly organized by the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Black Sea Economic Cooperation Organization (BSEC) Secretariat through the Working Group on Institutional Reforms and Good Governance.