Kyrgyz Delegation at ASAN Service
On October 18, 2019, a delegation led by Maksatbek Yesenaliyev, Deputy Minister of Justice of Kyrgyzstan, got acquainted with ASAN Service center.
Wide information about the activities and aims of the establishment of "ASAN service" was delivered to the guests. There was emphasized that with the establishment of "ASAN service" there have been achieved serious steps in the field of provision of efficient public administration through enhancing of transparency and application of innovations. It was mentioned that up to now applications of more than 33 million citizens have been received. It was also drawn to attention that “ASAN service” received United Nations Public Service Award 2015.
Guests got familiar with the conditions and business principles of ASAN Service and wished them success in the future activities