Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Kenya is expanding its cooperation with “ASAN service”.
Kenya is expanding its cooperation with “ASAN service”. The Minister of Public Services and Human Capital Development of the Republic of Kenya, Justin Bedan Njoka Muturi, familiarized himself with the activities of the “ASAN service” center.
The guest is visiting our country to participate in the Ministerial Forum on Green Advanced Governance, organized by “ASAN service” within the framework of the 29th session of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change - (COP 29) which is held in Baku on November 14, 2024.
The Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ulvi Mehdiyev, provided the guest with detailed information about the various activities of the State Agency, including the “ASAN service” center established under the initiative of President Ilham Aliyev and the projects implemented in the field of social innovations.
The Kenyan side expressed that they are interest in learning the experience of “ASAN service” and to implement this concept in his country.
The guests were also provided with detailed information about the activities of the “INNOLAND - Incubation and Acceleration Center”, “Mobile ASAN service”, “ABAD” public legal entity.