Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
State Agency Chairperson Ulvi Mehdiyev meets Azerbaijani “TECHNOFEST” winners
Chairperson of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ulvi Mehdiyev, met with the Azerbaijani winners of the “TEKNOFEST” Aerospace and Technology Festival, held in Istanbul, Turkey from April 27 to May 1 of the current year.
The Chairperson of the State Agency congratulated the winners and wished them success in their future endeavors.
The winners were informed about the projects implemented by the State Agency, the application of new technological trends in public services, and professional team building. They also exchanged views on their participation in various projects.
The meeting was attended by the 3rd place winner in the “Agricultural Technologies” category, a third-year student of Baku State University and captain of the Humantek team, Nazrin Abdullayeva; the 1st place winner in the “Smart Transport” category, director of the Student Scientific and Technical Creativity Center of Baku State University, Ilyas Nabiyev; and the 1st place winner in the “Wipo Best International Award” competition, Chairman of the "Support to Technology Development" Public Union, Jeyhun Khalilov.