The meeting of startupers with investors was held
“Demo Day” has been organized with the startupers, who successfully completed the acceleration program at the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Leading officials of government agencies and private companies attended the event.
"INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center implements an intensive acceleration program to help startups develop in Azerbaijan and the international market.
“Demo Day” has launched eight startups covering areas such as agro, education, finance, ICT, logistics and tourism.
"Mr.Bee", "Onepoint", "Nextsale", "11Delivery", "Triple", "Vriendly", "Whelp" and "Neuroil" teams made their presentations to the investors.
In their speeches at the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center, the startupers provided information on how the projects developed, at what stage of the projects they are currently in, their future goals and the investment needs they need during their 12-week acceleration program.
Within the framework of the event a number of companies were interested in graduate startupers and negotiations on investing were started.
The purpose of the "Demo Day" is to bring together startups seeking financial support and investors willing to invest, as well as support sustainable relationships between the parties in a healthy environment.