Mobile “ASAN Service” at 4 addresses in Baku
Taking into account the influx of citizens to “ASAN Service” centers operating in Baku, ASAN will provide mobile services to citizens in the villages of Sahil, Bilecari, Hovsan and Buzovna in the dates of August 5-28.
The services provided in a mobile way are presented by the Ministry of Justice, the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the State Committee on Property Affairs and “Azerigas” PU.
These services include:
Notary services;
State registration of acts of civil status;
Issuance and change of ID cards;
Issuance and change of passports;
Change of driver’s licenses;
Assignment of labor pensions;
Issuance of certificates and technical passports for initial and secondary state registration of property rights on apartments;
Issuance of references from the state register on the description of real estate, rights of state registration and their restriction (overload);
Issuance of certificates, technical passports on re-state registration of property rights over individual houses;
The main objectives of mobile “ASAN Service” are to provide public services in a more comfortable, new, and innovative way, to ensure accesibility and increase citizen’s satisfaction.