Saudi Arabian Justice Minister at “ASAN Service”.
On July 19, 2019, Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan met with Minister of Justice of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Walid bin Mohammed Al-Sama'ani.
Wide information about the activities and aims of the establishment of "ASAN service" was delivered to the guests.
Moreover, there have been discussions about the perspectives of oversees application of “ASAN Service”, advanced practice in the field of public services delivery in Azerbaijan,  as well as current successful cooperation.
It was drawn to attention that “ASAN Service” received the “United Nations Public Service Award 2015” for its activities to improve the delivery of public services through the utilization of e-government.
The guest also got acquainted with the activities of “ASAN Service Center”, ASAN Radio, ASAN Education and Training Center, as well as "ABAD" public legal entity.