Shamakhi “ASAN service” started to operate
On December 24, 2019, Shamakhi “ASAN service” center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan started to operate.
Along with 450 thousand residents of Shamakhi, Gobustan, Ismayilli, Agsu and Goycay city, the center is to serve all citizens without territorial restrictions on the country.
On December 5, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev attended at the opening ceremony of Shamakhi “ASAN Life” Complex.
Currently, there are 16 “ASAN service” centers. Five of them are located in Baku, and 11 in regional centers, including Sumgayit, Ganja, Sabirabad, Barda, Gabala, Guba, Masally, Mingachevir, Imishly, Shaki and Shamakhi.
It should be noted that citizens can obtain detailed information on activities of "ASAN service" through addressing their questions to the 108 “Call center" and/or by visiting the website.
Moreover, a concert program was organized at “ASAN Life” complex in Shamakhi jointly with ASAN Service and Shamakhi District Executive Power and with media support by ASAN Radio.
The event is dedicated to the 31st of December - Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis, the New Year, the professional holiday of ASAN employees and the 4-year anniversary of ASAN Radio.
In the concert program, People's Artist of Azerbaijan Aygun Kazimova, Ashig Ali and Ashig Samira, Zenfira Ibrahimova, Dj Roshka and many others performed great songs on stage. Then the festive program was continued by DJs.
The “ASAN Life” concept in Shamakhi is also provided with public catering facilities, along with “ASAN service”. Citizens can enjoy recreation and entertainment facilities, along with the service provided in a dynamic and friendly environment. “ASAN Life” complex covers various solutions contributing to the improvement of living standards of the citizens, making their lives more comfortable.
Being the first and only radio specialized at public services delivery, ASAN Radio was established by the order of President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev and it has been broadcasting since December 24, 2015.