“ASAN Life” Spring Festival has been holding
"ASAN Life" Spring Festival has been organized by "Innovation Center" subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Within the framework of the festival which will be held in Masally, Shaki and Quba “ASAN Life” complexes on March 2 – 19, Novruz performances with participation of national characters, pehlevans (wrestlers) and ropewalkers games, exhibition of national ornaments, performances of athletes, various concert programs, as well as a sales fair of local companies will be oraganized.
Food trucks of the "ABAD Gastro Village" will also be presented at the festival. These trucks will sell fast food made of "ABAD" products.
The main purpose of the festival is to keep the traditions of the Novruz Holiday that is a symbol of ancient values of our people, as well as to transfer these customs to future generations, contribute to the social and cultural life of the regions, enhance a festive mood and ensure leisure time.  Also, the priority is to develop cultural ties between our country and the countries celebrating Novruz by ensuring their participation in the festival.
Representatives of diplomatic corps accredited in our country also will also participate at the event.